Tender Detail

Buyer/Seller : Can be viewed by Subscribers
DID : 100218120
Requirement : Polaris Development Company Limited Project Polaris – Early Site Works PDCL/POLARIS/ RFP/2026-001 Date 2nd September, 2026.   Invitation for Bids Polaris Development Company Limited invites bids from interested and qualified bidders for Project Polaris Early Site Works, primarily consisting of bulk excavation, earthmoving, hauling, placement and compaction of fill, grading, site road formation and related site preparation. The Bid submission deadline is 21 September 2026 at 200 pm AST. Bidding will be conducted through the open competitive Bidding procedures specified in the Public Procurement and Disposal of Public Property Act 2014 (“the Act”), as amended, and the Public Procurement and Disposal of Public Property Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). Eligible bidders whether applying individually, shall have their principal place of business in eligible countries. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information by submitting questions through the Procurement portal and copying Project Polaris designated email, as noted in the Bid Data Sheet. A complete set of the Bid documents is available https//in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home . Bids shall be submitted in Eastern Caribbean Dollars (EC$) Bids must be delivered in English by or before 1200PM, 21 September 2026 through the Procurement portal and copied to Project Polaris designated email. Late Bids will be rejected. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid-Securing Declaration. Bids must comprise · Letter of Bid in accordance with the attached template which must be completed without any alterations to the text; · documentary evidence establishing the Bidder’s qualifications to perform the contract; and · documentary evidence that the works conform to the Bid documents. · Certificates of tax compliance The address(es) referred to above is(are) Attn Mrs. Chevanne Britton-Telesford Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Permanent Secretary on Assignment, Project Polaris   Tel 440-2731 E-mail piu@projectpolaris.gd Web site https//in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home
Tender description : Tenders are invited for Polaris Development Company Limited Project Polaris – Early Site Works PDCL/POLARIS/ RFP/2026-001 Date: 2nd September, 2026.   Invitation for Bids Polaris Development Company Limited invites bids from interested and qualified bidders for Project Polaris Early Site Works, primarily consisting of bulk excavation, earthmoving, hauling, placement and compaction of fill, grading, site road formation and related site preparation. The Bid submission deadline is 21 September 2026 at 2:00 pm AST. Bidding will be conducted through the open competitive Bidding procedures specified in the Public Procurement and Disposal of Public Property Act 2014 (“the Act”), as amended, and the Public Procurement and Disposal of Public Property Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). Eligible bidders whether applying individually, shall have their principal place of business in eligible countries. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information by submitting questions through the Procurement portal and copying Project Polaris designated email, as noted in the Bid Data Sheet. A complete set of the Bid documents is available https://in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home . Bids shall be submitted in Eastern Caribbean Dollars (EC$) Bids must be delivered in English by or before 12:00PM, 21 September 2026 through the Procurement portal and copied to Project Polaris designated email. Late Bids will be rejected. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid-Securing Declaration. Bids must comprise: · Letter of Bid in accordance with the attached template which must be completed without any alterations to the text; · documentary evidence establishing the Bidder’s qualifications to perform the contract; and · documentary evidence that the works conform to the Bid documents. · Certificates of tax compliance The address(es) referred to above is(are): Attn: Mrs. Chevanne Britton-Telesford Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Permanent Secretary on Assignment, Project Polaris   Tel: 440-2731 E-mail: piu@projectpolaris.gd Web site: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/GND/aspx/Home
Company Industry: Non Classified

Key values

Closing date : 21/09/2026
Location : Grenada - Not Classified

Tender Documents

Top