Tender Detail

Buyer/Seller : Can be viewed by Subscribers
DID : 98993007
Requirement : Supply of A4 and A3 Photocopy Paper
Tender description : Tenders Are Invited for Supply of A4 and A3 Photocopy Paper The Administration of the 4th Health Region (Y.P.) of Macedonia and Thrace announces an Electronic Open Tender above the thresholds, no. 43/2026, for the supply of "Photocopy Paper A4 and A3" (CPV: 30197643-5), with the aim of covering the needs of the Central Service and the Health Centers under its jurisdiction. The budgeted cost amounts to €103,602.00 including VAT at 24%, for a duration of one (1) year, with a unilateral option for one (1) additional year up to the same amount. The award criterion is the most economically advantageous offer based solely on price. The tender is being held through the platform of the National Electronic Public Procurement System (ESIDIS), on the web portal www.promitheus.gov.gr (system number: 503010). Deadlines: Publication date in the Official Journal of the EU: Friday, 24/07/2026 Start of submission of bids on the electronic platform: Tuesday, 28/07/2026 Deadline for electronic submission: Monday, 14/09/2026, 14:00 Deadline for submission of paper tenders: Thursday, 17/09/2026, 14:00 Opening of bids: Friday, 18/09/2026, at 11:00 , at the offices of the Service
Company Industry: Non Classified

Key values

Closing date : 17/09/2026
Location : Greece - Not Classified

Tender Documents

Top